TDW Logo Christmas
Home NACA Council Email Us Frequently Asked Questions
TDW TDW
Official Publication of Dogs NT Vol. 47.1 Feb/Mar 2019
TDW TDW TDW
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer
CONTENTS
Home Page
Cover Story
Contact Information
Official Notices
From the Office
ANKC Notices
Prefixes & Exports
Show / Trial Schedules
Show / Trial Results
Litter Registrations
Titles Awarded
Affiliated Clubs
Scale of Fees
Exhibition Dates
spacer
DogsNT
spacer
Show and Trial Schedules > Page 6 Email Page Print Page
CONTACT DETAILS
Street Address:
Shean Road
Winnellie NT 0820
Postal Address:
PO Box 37521
Winnellie NT 0821
Telephone:
(08) 8984 3570
Dogs NT Email:
naca1@bigpond.com
Dogs NT Website:
www.dogsnt.com.au
spacer
ARCHIVES
Vol 46.6 Dec18/Jan19
Vol 46.5 Oct/Nov 18
Vol 46.4 Aug/Sep 18
spacer
NEXT ISSUE
Vol. 47.2
Apr / May 2019
spacer
SEARCH
Enter Keywords
spacer

Show and Trial Schedules
(Page 1, Page 2, Page 3, Page 4, Page 5, Page 6, Schedules Booklet)

Entries Close 17th May 2019
Poodle Club of NSW 14TH POODLE NATIONALS 2019
Hosted by The Poodle Club of NSW Inc
(Breed Restricted)
Ozentries


VENUE: Hawkesbury Showground, Racecourse Rd, Clarendon

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 8th & 9th JUNE 2019
POODLE CLUB NSW OBED & RALLY O TRIAL - 8TH JUNE 2019
2019 NATIONAL OBED & TRIAL - 9th JUNE 2019

JUDGES:
Mr Randy Garren (USA) - All Poodles and General Specials
Mr S Schuck (ACT) - Obedience & Rally O
Ms J Van Der Vegt (NSW) - Obedience & Rally O
Mr K Speed (NSW) - Obedience

Enquiries to: Ms S Kearnes, Ph 0412 496 460
Email: secretarypcnsw@gmail.com
Website: www.poodleclubnsw.com



Entries Close 17th May 2019

29th Rottweiler National

29TH ROTTWEILER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, RESTRICTED OBEDIENCE/RALLY, HERDING TRIAL & BREED SURVEY
Hosted by The Rottweiler Club of SA Inc


DATE:
Friday 14th June — Tuesday 18th June, 2019
VENUE: Pedigree Park, West Beach Road, West Beach (Herding:221 Reedy Creek Road, Murray Bridge)

CONFORMATION JUDGE: Mr. Jouni Nummela (Finland)
CLASSES: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 1 , 2, 18 Dogs & Bitches & Sire/Dam & Progeny

OBEDIENCE JUDGE: Mrs Ros Kumela (SA)
CLASSES: UDX, UD, Open, Novice, CCD, Veteran

RALLY JUDGE: Mrs Jan Brabham
CLASSES: Master, Excellent A&B, Advanced A&B, Novice

HERDING JUDGES: Ms Jane Humphrey (SA) (Trial Classes) & Ms Marianne Keller (SA) (Test Classes)
Test Classes: Sheep Only — A Course Advanced/intermediate/Started
CLASSES: Pre-Trial, Herding & Instinct Tests

ALL ENTRIES TO: The Convenor - Miss Dannielle Bermingham
C/O - 57 Wallace Drive, Craigmore, SA, 5114

Mobile contact: 0411480 013   email: kiahzen@optusnet.com.au  
NB: SSAE or email address for acknowledgement of entries.

Please refer to website: www.rottweilerclubsa.com.au for the full 29th Rottweiler National Schedule or visit the National Facebook page at 29th Rottweiler Nationals: 29th Rottweiler Nationals - FB Page

Previous
Previous Page

Top of Page Next
Next Page
spacer spacer spacer
bottomcorner spacer bottomcorner
© 2019 Dogs NT Website designed and maintained by Distinctive Web Creations
spacer